Registered participants

    Surname   Name   Institution
    Achille   Alessandro   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Amoroso   Francesco   Université de Caen Basse-Normandie
    André   Yves   Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Jussieu, Paris
    Baldassarri   Francesco   Università degli Studi di Padova
    Barroero   Fabrizio   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Bartocci   Claudio   Università degli Studi di Genova
    Bauer   Ingrid   Universität Bayreuth
    Canci   Jung Kyu   Universität Basel
    Caporaso   Lucia   Università degli Studi Roma Tre
    Capuano   Laura   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Carlucci   Pierfrancesco   Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata
    Catanese   Fabrizio   Universität Bayreuth
    Ciappi   Andrea   Scuola Normale Superiore
    Ciliberto   Ciro   Presidente UMI, Università di Roma Tor Vergata
    Daw   Christopher   IHES
    Del Corso   Ilaria   Università di Pisa
    Dvornicich   Roberto   Università di Pisa
    Gao   Ziyang   IHES
    Ghidelli   Luca   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Honsell   Furio   Università di Udine
    Kühne   Lars   Max Planck Institute für Mathematik, Bonn
    Lacini   Justin   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Lido   Guido Maria   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Macintyre   Angus   Queen Mary, University of London
    Maculan   Marco   Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Jussieu, Paris
    Malagoli   Francesca   Università di Pisa
    Manetti   Marco   Università di Roma La Sapienza
    Mantova   Vincenzo   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Merkert   Olaf   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    Mondello   Gabriele   Università di Roma La Sapienza
    O'Grady   Kieran   Università di Roma La Sapienza
    Oliverio   Paolo   Università della Calabria
    Pappalardi   Francesco   Università degli Studi Roma Tre
    Pati   Maria Rosaria   Università di Pisa
    Paulin   Roland   University of Salzburg
    Pedrini   Claudio   Università degli Studi di Genova
    Perelli   Alberto   Università degli Studi di Genova
    Procesi   Claudio   Università di Roma La Sapienza
    Rolin   Jean-Philippe   Université de Bourgogne
    Salvati Manni   Riccardo   Università di Roma La Sapienza
    Schmidt   Harry   Universität Basel
    Sernesi   Edoardo   Università degli Studi Roma Tre
    Servi   Tamara   Università di Pisa
    Szpiro   Lucien   CUNY Graduate Center
    Talamanca   Valerio   Università degli Studi Roma Tre
    Tasso   Carlo   Università di Udine
    Troi   Giancarlo   IUAV, Venezia
    Turchet   Amos   Chalmers University of Technology
    Valentino   Maria   Scuola Normale Superiore
    Viola   Carlo   Università di Pisa
    Vishkautsan   Solomon   Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
    von Känel   Rafael   Max Planck Institute für Mathematik, Bonn